Login | Register


All times are UTC + 1 hour


It is currently Fri Nov 24, 2017 3:16 am




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Jul 28, 2016 18:08 pm 

Joined: Thu Aug 20, 2015 20:23 pm
Posts: 15
So I actually don't know the name for them but the Scorpion, The Giant Golem, The Tyrant, and the large ape, and I was told that you needed to get to epoch 6 by collecting 2000 of each resource but when I went to check the town center with I had all 2000 resources including 2000 skulls, but I wasn't able to get to this epoch 6. How can I get these units without spawning them in right before the game starts?

Any help would be appreciated. . . Thanks! :D


Top
 Offline Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jul 28, 2016 19:09 pm 
- Admin -
User avatar

Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2007 17:16 pm
Posts: 4898
Location: Germany
Hi NarkingHam :) You have to activate the Epoch6-option in the mirage menu first to make it work in skirmish and multiplayer battles. After you chose skirmish e.g. you can choose between several option menus on the top right above the player list ;)

_________________
ICQ http://www.icq.com/people/327554363/


Top
 Offline Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 29, 2016 11:36 am 
- Mod -
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 14, 2007 15:44 pm
Posts: 14025
Location: Seldwyla
You can choose the starting and maximum reachable epoch at the beginning of each game. Go to the mirage settings tab and search for "Min and Max Epoch". Set Max Epoch to 6. :)

_________________
Image
Image
2nd Place Johnnyzocker's Tournament 2008.
2nd Place Saturday Battle Tournament 2010.
3rd Place X-Mas Tournament 2010.


Top
 Offline Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jul 31, 2016 17:29 pm 

Joined: Thu Aug 20, 2015 20:23 pm
Posts: 15
I figured it out, thanks for all who helped :D


Top
 Offline Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed May 10, 2017 18:56 pm 

Joined: Wed May 10, 2017 17:42 pm
Posts: 2
Uhm...the min...max epoch option isn't present on my game.


Top
 Offline Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 11, 2017 11:19 am 
- Mod -
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 14, 2007 15:44 pm
Posts: 14025
Location: Seldwyla
it should be a drop down menu in the same menu where you enable/disable flying units and such. if you can enable flying units, you should be able to set the epoch. it's at the server settings.

_________________
Image
Image
2nd Place Johnnyzocker's Tournament 2008.
2nd Place Saturday Battle Tournament 2010.
3rd Place X-Mas Tournament 2010.


Top
 Offline Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron